AC Milan
AC Milan
vs
2 - 0

Europa League · Matchday

2026-11-05 17:45:00 · 01:45 · Stadio Giuseppe Meazza

Ferencvárosi
Ferencvárosi

AI Prediction

AC Milan
MIL
2 - 0
Ferencvárosi
FTC
54%
Confidence
Low Confidence
62.0%Home
21.0%Draw
17.0%Away
69.6%Home
18.2%Draw
12.2%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredMIL or Draw
83% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
52% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
56% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreFrancesco CamardaAlso: Christian Pulisic, Goncalo Ramos

Goal Probability

MIL FTC
0%
46%
0
40%
54%
1
47%
0%
2
12%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

62%
71%
-8.7%
21%
18%
+3.1%
17%
11%
+5.6%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.305.258.00-19.4%+10.3%+36.0%
PinnacleVALUE1.284.897.32-20.6%+2.7%+24.4%
1xbetVALUE1.345.379.60-16.9%+12.8%+63.2%
bwinVALUE1.335.508.75-17.5%+15.5%+48.8%
LadbrokesVALUE1.335.258.50-17.5%+10.3%+44.5%
MansionBet1.354.705.80-16.3%-1.3%-1.4%
MelBetVALUE1.325.259.40-18.2%+10.3%+59.8%
SboVALUE1.304.826.70-19.4%+1.2%+13.9%
DafabetVALUE1.335.608.40-17.5%+17.6%+42.8%
MarathonbetVALUE1.335.309.50-17.5%+11.3%+61.5%
CoralVALUE1.335.508.50-17.5%+15.5%+44.5%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Preview & AI Analysis

Europa League Showdown: San Siro Awaits

When AC Milan host Ferencvárosi in the Europa League on November 5th, 2026, the contrast between the two clubs' continental ambitions could hardly be more stark. Milan, one of European football's most decorated institutions, will be looking to assert domestic and continental authority, while the Hungarian champions arrive knowing that causing an upset of this magnitude would represent one of their finest European results in recent memory.

AC Milan's Position and Form

Milan enter this fixture carrying the weight of expectation that comes with representing one of Italy's biggest clubs in European competition. The Rossoneri's European campaign will have been built on the understanding that home advantage at San Siro must be converted into points, and this fixture against Hungarian opposition represents precisely the type of match where that expectation crystallises into pressure. Their ability to control possession and dictate tempo against defensively organised opposition will be the primary tactical question heading into this contest.

Ferencvárosi's European Challenge

Ferencvárosi, Hungary's most successful club, are no strangers to European competition and have developed a reputation for structured, disciplined defending in continental fixtures. However, the step up in quality required to contain a Serie A side of Milan's calibre is considerable. The Budapest club's approach will almost certainly centre on remaining compact and launching counter-attacks, hoping to exploit any defensive lapses from the hosts. Whether their squad depth and tactical flexibility are sufficient to sustain that approach across 90 minutes remains the central uncertainty.

Key Tactical Factors

Several elements will shape this contest significantly. First, Milan's home record in European competition tends to be one of the stronger metrics supporting their case as favourites. Second, the gulf in resources and squad quality between a top-six Serie A club and the Hungarian Nemzeti Bajnokság champions is measurable and meaningful, even if football's unpredictability never allows such gaps to be taken for granted.

Ferencvárosi's primary path to a positive result runs through defensive solidarity and set-piece moments. If Milan are unable to find an early breakthrough, the pressure of facing a resolute low block could lead to frustration and loss of rhythm — the scenario in which the 21% draw probability becomes most credible.

Prediction Summary

Our AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi prediction points clearly toward a home victory, with the AI model forecasting a 2-0 scoreline that reflects Milan's quality advantage without overstating it. The probability breakdown — 62% home win, 21% draw, 17% away win — tells a coherent story: Milan are meaningful favourites, but not overwhelming ones, and Ferencvárosi are capable of making this uncomfortable.

The 54/100 confidence rating is notably measured, acknowledging that European group-stage football produces surprises with regularity, and that Ferencvárosi's defensive organisation gives them a realistic platform to limit damage. A 2-0 forecast suggests the model anticipates Milan controlling the contest without necessarily being at their most fluid — a professional, functional victory rather than a statement performance.

Final forecast: AC Milan 2-0 Ferencvárosi, with the probability of any home win sitting at 62% — enough to make Milan clear favourites while respecting the tactical challenges that well-organised European visitors consistently present.

AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi?

PredictNext's AI model favours AC Milan with a 62% win probability — AC Milan 62%, draw 21%, Ferencvárosi 17%.

What is the predicted score for AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi?

The AI forecasts a 2-0 scoreline for AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi, generated with 54% model confidence.

Will AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 52% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for under 2.5 goals in AC Milan vs Ferencvárosi.

More Europa League AI Predictions