FC Barcelona
FC Barcelona
vs
2 - 1

Champions League · Matchday

2026-11-03 20:00:00 · 04:00 · Spotify Camp Nou

Aston Villa
Aston Villa

AI Prediction

FC Barcelona
BAR
2 - 1
Aston Villa
AVL
55%
Confidence
Low Confidence
68.0%Home
17.0%Draw
15.0%Away
77.4%Home
12.9%Draw
9.7%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredBAR or Draw
85% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
72% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
62% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreRaphinhaAlso: Gabriel Jesus, Lamine Yamal

Goal Probability

BAR AVL
0%
18%
0
15%
65%
1
47%
16%
2
38%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

68%
76%
-8.3%
17%
14%
+2.9%
15%
10%
+5.4%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.226.5011.00-17.0%+10.5%+65.0%
PinnacleVALUE1.227.309.71-17.0%+24.1%+45.7%
1xbetVALUE1.276.9211.50-13.6%+17.6%+72.5%
bwinVALUE1.266.759.00-14.3%+14.8%+35.0%
LadbrokesVALUE1.256.509.00-15.0%+10.5%+35.0%
MelBetVALUE1.236.6511.00-16.4%+13.1%+65.0%
CoralVALUE1.256.509.00-15.0%+10.5%+35.0%
MansionBetVALUE1.206.609.20-18.4%+12.2%+38.0%
DafabetVALUE1.247.209.60-15.7%+22.4%+44.0%
MarathonbetVALUE1.256.6011.00-15.0%+12.2%+65.0%
SboVALUE1.206.107.70-18.4%+3.7%+15.5%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa?

PredictNext's AI model favours FC Barcelona (also known as Barcelona) with a 68% win probability — FC Barcelona 68%, draw 17%, Aston Villa 15%.

What is the predicted score for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa, generated with 55% model confidence.

Will FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 72% for over 2.5 goals and 28% for under 2.5 goals in FC Barcelona vs Aston Villa.

More Champions League AI Predictions