Kristiansund
Kristiansund
2 vs 2

Eliteserien · Matchday

2026-10-25 16:00:00 · 00:00 · Kristiansund Stadion

KFUM
KFUM

AI Predicted: 1-1|Actual: 2-2

AI Prediction

Kristiansund
KRI
1 - 1
KFUM
KFU
53%
Confidence
Low Confidence
38.0%Home
26.0%Draw
36.0%Away
40.7%Home
27.6%Draw
31.7%Away
*Note: AI Confidence is low (49/100) — this insight reflects model uncertainty.* Kristiansund hold a narrow home advantage over KFUM, though the probabilities are tightly bunched across all three outcomes. Home ground familiarity could be the marginal edge in what promises to be a closely contested midfield battle, with either side capable of controlling tempo. AI pick: Kristiansund Win

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredHome or Away
74% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
52% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
58% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreLeander AlvheimAlso: Isaiah Skovsgaard, Nikolai Finset

Goal Probability

Kristiansund KFUM
16%
14%
0
65%
63%
1
19%
22%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

38%
40%
-2.6%
26%
27%
-0.7%
36%
33%
+3.3%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE2.253.502.80-14.5%-9.0%+0.8%
PinnacleVALUE2.393.412.97-9.2%-11.3%+6.9%
1xbetVALUE2.363.542.93-10.3%-8.0%+5.5%
WilliamHillVALUE2.253.302.90-14.5%-14.2%+4.4%
BetfairVALUE2.303.602.80-12.6%-6.4%+0.8%
Macauslot2.193.602.57-16.8%-6.4%-7.5%
MarathonbetVALUE2.303.452.85-12.6%-10.3%+2.6%
MelBetVALUE2.353.522.91-10.7%-8.5%+4.8%
BetVictorVALUE2.253.402.80-14.5%-11.6%+0.8%
Sbo2.113.172.76-19.8%-17.6%-0.6%
DafabetVALUE2.303.452.90-12.6%-10.3%+4.4%
MansionBet2.263.502.74-14.1%-9.0%-1.4%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Preview & AI Analysis

Kristiansund vs KFUM: Eliteserien Preview – 25 October 2026

Opening Context

When Kristiansund and KFUM meet in the Eliteserien this Sunday afternoon, they do so with a recent head-to-head record that tells a fascinating story of shifting momentum. These two sides have developed a genuine rivalry over the past couple of seasons, and the 16:00 kick-off carries real weight — particularly for a Kristiansund side that has found KFUM a persistently uncomfortable opponent in recent memory.

Team Form and Head-to-Head Analysis

The recent history between these clubs makes for sobering reading if you're a Kristiansund supporter. Across the last five meetings, KFUM hold the upper hand with two wins, while Kristiansund have managed just one victory alongside two draws. But raw numbers only tell part of the story — the manner of some of these results has been striking.

The most dramatic encounter came in 2025, when KFUM delivered a comprehensive 5-0 dismantling of Kristiansund, a scoreline that underlined just how decisive the Oslo club can be on their day. That result stood in sharp contrast to a 1-1 draw later the same year, suggesting Kristiansund were capable of regrouping and finding competitive footing again. However, in the most recent meeting in 2026, KFUM again came out on top with a 2-1 victory, meaning the away side arrive in Kristiansund having won the last competitive fixture between the two clubs.

Kristiansund's only win in this five-game sequence — a 2-1 result in 2024 — demonstrates they are capable of turning the tables, but the broader trend clearly favours KFUM when these sides collide.

Key Factors

Several analytical threads emerge from the data. First, KFUM's ability to convert dominance into goals has been a defining feature of this rivalry; only once in five meetings did they fail to score multiple goals. Second, Kristiansund have shown resilience in patches — three of the five matches have been decided by a single goal — suggesting they are rarely blown away without at least putting up a contest.

The home advantage factor is worth weighing carefully here. Our AI model assigns Kristiansund a 40% probability of winning, compared to 34% for KFUM and 26% for a draw. In isolation, those figures point very marginally toward the hosts, but when contextualised against recent head-to-head trends, home advantage feels less decisive than it might in other fixtures. KFUM have demonstrated they travel well to this venue.

The confidence rating of 49 out of 100 reflects genuine uncertainty across all three outcomes — this is a match where the data does not produce a clear directional signal, and the margins are tight enough that small in-game moments could easily swing the result.

Prediction Summary

Bringing together the Kristiansund vs KFUM prediction from our AI model alongside the head-to-head evidence, a score of 1-1 emerges as the most likely single outcome — a forecast that aligns with the pattern of competitive, closely contested encounters that has defined this fixture outside of that 2025 outlier. KFUM's superior recent record in this matchup gives them credibility as a threat despite being the away side, while Kristiansund have enough of a home-ground edge to avoid a repeat defeat. With low confidence at 49/100 and all three outcomes carrying meaningful probability, this fixture should be approached as genuinely open — making it one of the more intriguing late-October Eliteserien fixtures to follow.

Kristiansund vs KFUM Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Kristiansund and KFUM: Kristiansund 1W · 2D · KFUM 2W.

1

2

2

Sun, Aug 2, 2026KFUM2-1Kristiansund
Sun, Oct 19, 2025KFUM1-1Kristiansund
Sat, Jul 26, 2025Kristiansund0-5KFUM
Sat, Nov 23, 2024KFUM1-2Kristiansund
Sun, Apr 7, 2024Kristiansund1-1KFUM

Kristiansund vs KFUM — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Kristiansund vs KFUM?

PredictNext's AI model favours Kristiansund with a 38% win probability — Kristiansund 38%, draw 26%, KFUM 36%.

What is the predicted score for Kristiansund vs KFUM?

The AI forecasts a 1-1 scoreline for Kristiansund vs KFUM, generated with 53% model confidence.

Will Kristiansund vs KFUM have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 52% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for under 2.5 goals in Kristiansund vs KFUM.

How accurate was the Kristiansund vs KFUM prediction?

PredictNext's AI predicted 1-1; the match finished 2-2. The winner call was incorrect.

More Eliteserien AI Predictions