KuPS
KuPS
2 vs 4

Europa Conference League · Matchday

2026-10-15 16:45:00 · 00:45 · Tammelan Stadion

Trabzonspor
Trabzonspor

AI Predicted: 0-2|Actual: 2-4

WinnerScoreO/U 2.5BTTS

AI Prediction

KuPS
KUPS
0 - 2
Trabzonspor
TRA
56%
Confidence
Low Confidence
15.0%Home
21.0%Draw
64.0%Away
16.2%Home
21.1%Draw
62.8%Away
Trabzonspor enter as clear favorites against KuPS, boosted by a relatively clean squad with key absences on the Finnish side — notably M. Eskihellaç and S. Savić both ruled out with injuries, weakening KuPS's options. Watch for Trabzonspor's attacking unit to exploit a depleted KuPS backline, particularly in transition. AI pick: Trabzonspor Win

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredDraw or TRA
85% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
52% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
58% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreEbere Paul OnuachuAlso: Rene Muteba, Ali Habesoglu

Goal Probability

KUPS TRA
64%
0%
0
36%
40%
1
0%
46%
2
0%
13%
3+

Odds Comparison

15%
15%
-0.2%
21%
22%
-0.7%
64%
63%
+0.9%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3656.254.001.45-6.3%-16.0%-7.2%
Pinnacle6.104.551.47-8.5%-4.5%-5.9%
1xbetVALUE6.794.461.50+1.8%-6.3%-4.0%
WilliamHill5.003.751.53-25.0%-21.3%-2.1%
Betfair6.004.331.47-10.0%-9.1%-5.9%
bwin5.754.201.46-13.8%-11.8%-6.6%
Ladbrokes6.004.331.50-10.0%-9.1%-4.0%
Dafabet6.604.701.48-1.0%-1.3%-5.3%
Coral6.504.401.50-2.5%-7.6%-4.0%
BetVictor6.504.201.44-2.5%-11.8%-7.8%
CloudBet5.003.951.55-25.0%-17.0%-0.8%
Marathonbet6.554.301.45-1.8%-9.7%-7.2%
MelBet6.654.381.48-0.2%-8.0%-5.3%
Macauslot6.004.451.35-10.0%-6.6%-13.6%
MansionBet5.804.251.42-13.0%-10.8%-9.1%
Sbo5.803.981.38-13.0%-16.4%-11.7%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Report

KuPS 2–4 Trabzonspor | Europa Conference League | October 15, 2026

Result Summary

Trabzonspor secured a commanding 4–2 victory away at KuPS in the Europa Conference League, with goals spread across the full 90 minutes underlining their clear superiority on the night. Despite a spirited late response from the Finnish hosts, Thomas Reis's side were largely in control from the opening minutes, delivering a performance that validated pre-match expectations.


Match Analysis

Trabzonspor drew first blood almost immediately. Ebere Paul Onuachu opened the scoring in just the 3rd minute, converting with a right-foot shot assisted by Mohamed Salah Ghaly, setting an assertive early tone. The opening goal proved costly for KuPS not only on the scoreline but tactically — the visitors had forced the hosts to chase the game from the outset.

However, the match took an unexpected turn in the 10th minute, when Onuachu was replaced by Franculino Gluda Djú, an early substitution that reshaped Trabzonspor's attacking profile. The change did little to stem the Turkish side's momentum. Mohamed Salah Ghaly doubled the advantage on the stroke of half-time in the 44th minute with a composed left-foot finish, giving Trabzonspor a thoroughly deserved 2–0 lead at the break.

KuPS showed some resilience — their 9 corners and 37 dangerous attacks indicate they were not entirely passive — but Trabzonspor's 22 total shots and 15 key passes illustrated who held the sharper edge in the final third. With 55% possession and an 86% successful pass rate, the visitors controlled the tempo throughout.

Djú, quiet after coming on, suddenly made his mark emphatically. Just two minutes into the second half (47'), he fired home a left-foot shot to extend the lead to 3–0, effectively ending the contest as a competitive affair. KuPS managed a brief response when Petteri Pennanen pulled one back in the 54th minute with a right-foot finish, but the deficit remained too steep.

Trabzonspor made a triple substitution in the 55th minute — bringing on Fábio Henrique Tavares, Tim Jabol Folcarelli, and Noah Jose Saviolo — managing their resources wisely with the result already in hand. KuPS also rang the changes, introducing Gustav Engvall and Ayman Aiki in the 63rd minute, and the Swede would have the final say at the death. Djú wrapped up his brace deep into stoppage time (90+1') following an assist from substitute Ernest Muçi, and although Engvall added a consolation in 90+6', the final scoreline of 4–2 reflected Trabzonspor's dominance clearly.

Five yellow cards — split fairly evenly between both sides — reflected a match occasionally edgy in its physicality without descending into serious controversy.


Prediction Review

Our pre-match forecast called for a Trabzonspor win at 0–2, assigning a 64% probability to an away victory with a moderate confidence level of 56/100. The outcome was correct — Trabzonspor did win, and comfortably. While the exact scoreline differed (the actual margin of 4–2 suggested more of an open affair than the anticipated clean sheet), the fundamental assessment of Trabzonspor's superiority proved well-founded.


Key Takeaways

  • Franculino Gluda Djú was the standout performer despite starting from the bench, contributing two crucial goals.
  • Trabzonspor's 15 key passes versus KuPS's 6 tells the story of attacking efficiency on the night.
  • KuPS's 83% passing accuracy and attacking stats suggest effort, but they lacked the clinical edge to genuinely threaten the result.
  • Trabzonspor's ability to rotate effectively mid-match points to genuine squad depth for the remainder of their Conference League campaign.

KuPS vs Trabzonspor — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win KuPS vs Trabzonspor?

PredictNext's AI model favours Trabzonspor with a 64% win probability — KuPS 15%, draw 21%, Trabzonspor 64%.

What is the predicted score for KuPS vs Trabzonspor?

The AI forecasts a 0-2 scoreline for KuPS vs Trabzonspor, generated with 56% model confidence.

Will KuPS vs Trabzonspor have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 52% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for under 2.5 goals in KuPS vs Trabzonspor.

How accurate was the KuPS vs Trabzonspor prediction?

PredictNext's AI predicted 0-2; the match finished 2-4. The winner call was correct.

More Europa Conference League AI Predictions