Leopards
Leopards
0 vs 0

Premier League · Matchday

2026-10-25 13:15:00 · 21:15 · Narok County Stadium

Shabana
Shabana

AI Predicted: 1-0|Actual: 0-0

WinnerScoreO/U 2.5BTTS

AI Prediction

Leopards
LEO
1 - 0
Shabana
SHA
51%
Confidence
Low Confidence
42.0%Home
29.0%Draw
29.0%Away
44.8%Home
31.2%Draw
23.9%Away
**Shabana** arrive as slight co-favorites against **Leopards**, with both sides carrying near-identical win probabilities in what shapes up as an evenly contested Premier League clash. The decisive factor could be Shabana's ability to control the midfield battle and exploit any defensive transitions, particularly through their forward runners. AI pick: Shabana Win

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredHome or Draw
71% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
52% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
52% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to score—No data available

Goal Probability

Leopards Shabana
15%
43%
0
48%
57%
1
37%
0%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

42%
42%
-0.2%
29%
33%
-3.9%
29%
25%
+4.1%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE2.052.803.75-13.9%-18.8%+8.7%
PinnacleVALUE2.122.703.70-11.0%-21.7%+7.3%
1xbetVALUE2.112.683.82-11.4%-22.3%+10.8%
WilliamHillVALUE2.152.623.50-9.7%-24.0%+1.5%
BetfairVALUE2.003.003.75-16.0%-13.0%+8.7%
InterwettenVALUE2.402.603.30+0.8%-24.6%-4.3%
BetVictor2.002.633.13-16.0%-23.7%-9.2%
MarathonbetVALUE2.092.683.70-12.2%-22.3%+7.3%
DafabetVALUE2.192.803.80-8.0%-18.8%+10.2%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Report

Leopards 0-0 Shabana | Premier League | 25 October 2026

Result Summary

A hard-fought Kenya Premier League encounter at home produced a goalless stalemate as Leopards and Shabana shared the spoils on Sunday afternoon. Despite Leopards carrying the greater attacking threat throughout, neither side could find the breakthrough, leaving both teams to settle for a point apiece.


Match Analysis

Leopards were clearly the more industrious side over the course of 90 minutes, and the statistics leave little room for debate on that front. The hosts registered 12 total shots to Shabana's 8, enjoyed 52% ball possession, and generated a commanding 93 dangerous attacks compared to just 47 from Sammy Okoth's Shabana side. With 6 corners won against Shabana's 2, Leopards also posed a persistent aerial and set-piece threat.

However, dominance of possession and territory meant nothing in the final accounting, because when it came to the moments that matter most, Leopards were profligate. Only 2 of their 12 shots found the target, while Shabana — despite operating with less of the ball — managed to keep their defensive shape admirably, conceding not a single shot on target throughout the entire match. That defensive discipline from Okoth's outfit is arguably the story of the afternoon.

For Leopards, the 10 shots off target will be a source of genuine frustration. Generating 80 total attacks and enjoying the majority of dangerous opportunities, yet failing to convert even once, points to a clinical edge that was simply absent on the day. Shabana, meanwhile, showed admirable organisation, absorbing pressure and keeping things tight without the ball, surrendering very little in the way of clear-cut openings.

The match was remarkably clean from a disciplinary standpoint, with Leopards registering just 1 foul and Shabana none — an unusually tidy affair that reflected the controlled, if ultimately sterile, nature of the contest. Shabana were also caught offside on one occasion, a minor statistical footnote that underlines how little threat they posed going forward.


Prediction Review

Our pre-match forecast leaned toward a Leopards home win at 42% probability, with a draw given a 29% chance and a Shabana victory equally at 29%. The final prediction was a 1-0 Leopards victory, which ultimately proved incorrect. With a confidence rating of just 51/100, the model signalled this was always a closely contested fixture, and the draw outcome — while not the primary forecast — was very much within the range of plausible results.

The statistics do validate the broad thrust of the prediction: Leopards were the better team and did create more. It was simply the conversion that let the model down, as the expected home dominance materialised in chances generated but not in goals scored.


Key Takeaways

  • Leopards dominated proceedings but were unable to translate a significant statistical advantage into goals, with just 2 shots on target from 12 attempts.
  • Shabana's defensive resilience, marshalled under coach Sammy Okoth, was the defining factor — they conceded zero shots on target, a commendable achievement under pressure.
  • Both teams earn one point each, a result that may feel more like a missed opportunity for Leopards than a gain for Shabana.
  • Leopards will need to sharpen their finishing if they are to convert territorial dominance into results going forward.

Leopards vs Shabana Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Leopards and Shabana: Leopards 2W · 2D · Shabana 2W.

2

2

2

Sun, Mar 1, 2026Leopards5-1Shabana
Wed, Oct 29, 2025Shabana1-2Leopards
Sun, Mar 16, 2025Leopards1-1Shabana
Wed, Nov 27, 2024Shabana2-1Leopards
Sat, Jun 15, 2024Shabana4-3Leopards

Leopards vs Shabana — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Leopards vs Shabana?

PredictNext's AI model favours Leopards with a 42% win probability — Leopards 42%, draw 29%, Shabana 29%.

What is the predicted score for Leopards vs Shabana?

The AI forecasts a 1-0 scoreline for Leopards vs Shabana, generated with 51% model confidence.

Will Leopards vs Shabana have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 52% for over 2.5 goals and 48% for under 2.5 goals in Leopards vs Shabana.

How accurate was the Leopards vs Shabana prediction?

PredictNext's AI predicted 1-0; the match finished 0-0. The winner call was incorrect.

More Premier League AI Predictions