Servette
Servette
2 vs 1

Super League · Matchday

2026-10-24 16:00:00 · 00:00 · Stade de Genève

Vaduz
Vaduz

AI Predicted: 2-1|Actual: 2-1

WinnerScoreO/U 2.5BTTS

AI Prediction

Servette
SFC
2 - 1
Vaduz
VADU
54%
Confidence
Low Confidence
47.0%Home
25.0%Draw
28.0%Away
53.2%Home
22.5%Draw
24.3%Away
**Servette** hold a narrow home advantage over **Vaduz**, with near-even probabilities reflecting a closely contested Super League clash. The decisive factor may come down to home crowd influence and **Servette**'s ability to control midfield and limit **Vaduz**'s counter-attacking threat. AI pick: Servette Win

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredSFC or VADU
75% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
58% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
52% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to score—No data available

Goal Probability

SFC VADU
0%
37%
0
38%
48%
1
62%
15%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

47%
57%
-10.2%
25%
25%
-0.1%
28%
18%
+10.3%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI Strongly Favors: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3652.103.603.30-1.3%-10.0%-7.6%
Pinnacle2.073.873.42-2.7%-3.2%-4.2%
1xbet2.033.743.22-4.6%-6.5%-9.8%
WilliamHill2.003.503.20-6.0%-12.5%-10.4%
Betfair1.953.753.40-8.4%-6.3%-4.8%
bwinVALUE1.314.5011.50-38.4%+12.5%+222.0%
UnibetVALUE1.304.509.00-38.9%+12.5%+152.0%
Ladbrokes1.913.503.30-10.2%-12.5%-7.6%
MelBetVALUE1.274.9611.90-40.3%+24.0%+233.2%
Coral1.913.503.30-10.2%-12.5%-7.6%
BetVictor2.003.703.10-6.0%-7.5%-13.2%
Dafabet2.063.753.35-3.2%-6.3%-6.2%
MansionBetVALUE1.254.7511.00-41.3%+18.8%+208.0%
BetssonVALUE1.264.8510.50-40.8%+21.2%+194.0%
Interwetten2.103.803.10-1.3%-5.0%-13.2%
CloudBetVALUE1.274.9512.00-40.3%+23.8%+236.0%
Macauslot1.913.703.03-10.2%-7.5%-15.2%
Marathonbet1.973.723.35-7.4%-7.0%-6.2%
Sbo1.803.523.26-15.4%-12.0%-8.7%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Report

Servette 2–1 Vaduz | Super League | 24 October 2026

Result Summary

Servette secured a hard-fought three points at home, defeating Vaduz 2–1 in a Saturday afternoon Super League fixture. Thomas Lopes opened the scoring early on before Lutfi Dalipi drew Vaduz level late in the second half, only for Kingstone Mutandwa to clinch the win in the closing stages. The victory keeps Servette competitive in the Swiss top flight under coach Jocelyn Gourvennec.


Match Analysis

The statistics paint an intriguing picture of a game shaped by a stark tactical contrast. Vaduz dominated possession, controlling the ball for 66% of the match compared to Servette's 34%, and recorded more attacks (87 vs 62) and dangerous attacks (44 vs 35). On paper, that might suggest a Vaduz performance worth rewarding — but the shot map tells a completely different story.

Servette were devastatingly efficient, racking up 27 total shots and 12 on target, while Marc Schneider's Vaduz side managed just 6 shots in total and 3 on target. The hosts' 17 key passes versus Vaduz's 4 underline just how effectively Gourvennec's side converted their limited possession into genuine goalscoring opportunities.

The opening goal arrived on 15 minutes, as Thomas Lopes found the net with a left-foot shot, assisted by Steve Rouiller — a composed, direct move that punished an early lapse in the Vaduz defensive structure. Servette looked comfortable in their lead, though the first half was disrupted by a wave of bookings. Houboulang Mendes was cautioned on 12 minutes, followed quickly by Steve Rouiller and Pedro Henrique Naressi Machado — three yellow cards for the hosts inside the opening 25 minutes, handing Vaduz an invitation to push forward.

Vaduz responded through personnel changes, with Dejan Djokic introduced on the hour mark, and his impact was immediate. On 77 minutes, Lutfi Dalipi levelled with a left-foot finish, assisted by the recently introduced Djokic — a moment that genuinely threatened to shift the momentum of the contest.

However, Servette responded with composure. Just eight minutes later, substitute Kingstone Mutandwa — having started the match — converted a right-foot shot assisted by Houboulang Mendes to restore the lead and ultimately seal the points. It was a decisive moment that demonstrated the hosts' attacking depth and resilience when pressed.


Prediction Review

Our pre-match forecast called Servette to win 2–1, which proved to be an exact scoreline match. With a 47% probability assigned to a home win and a confidence rating of 54/100, this was far from a certainty, and the match duly delivered the tension that moderate confidence suggested. The contrasting possession and shot profiles — Vaduz controlling the ball but failing to translate that control into clear chances — aligned with the analytical expectation that Servette's directness could prove decisive. Prediction outcome: correct.


Key Takeaways

  • Servette's clinical edge was the defining factor — 12 shots on target from 27 attempts against a Vaduz side who mustered only 3.
  • Vaduz dominated possession (66%) but were unable to convert territorial control into meaningful chances, with only 4 key passes recorded throughout the match.
  • Mutandwa's winner on 85 minutes demonstrated Servette's ability to find late solutions under pressure.
  • The triple booking of Servette players before the half-hour mark added unnecessary jeopardy, a disciplinary issue Gourvennec will want to address.
  • Djokic's immediate assist after coming on as a substitute underlined the influence substitutions can have, even in defeat for Vaduz.

Servette vs Vaduz Head-to-Head

Last 4 meetings between Servette and Vaduz: Servette 2W · 1D · Vaduz 1W.

2

1

1

Sat, May 15, 2021Vaduz1-3Servette
Sun, Mar 21, 2021Servette1-2Vaduz
Wed, Dec 23, 2020Servette1-1Vaduz
Wed, Dec 9, 2020Vaduz0-2Servette

Servette vs Vaduz — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Servette vs Vaduz?

PredictNext's AI model favours Servette with a 47% win probability — Servette 47%, draw 25%, Vaduz 28%.

What is the predicted score for Servette vs Vaduz?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for Servette vs Vaduz, generated with 54% model confidence.

Will Servette vs Vaduz have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 58% for over 2.5 goals and 42% for under 2.5 goals in Servette vs Vaduz.

How accurate was the Servette vs Vaduz prediction?

PredictNext's AI predicted 2-1; the match finished 2-1. The winner call was correct.

More Super League AI Predictions