AEK Athens
AEK Athens
vs
0 - 2

Champions League · Matchday

2026-11-04 17:45:00 · 01:45 · OPAP Arena

Real Madrid
Real Madrid

AI Prediction

AEK Athens
AEK
0 - 2
Real Madrid
RMA
60%
Confidence
Moderate Confidence
12.0%Home
17.0%Draw
71.0%Away
11.3%Home
15.2%Draw
73.5%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredDraw or RMA
88% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
62% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
52% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreKylian MbappeAlso: Carlos Espi, Vinicius Jr.

Goal Probability

AEK RMA
45%
0%
0
55%
15%
1
0%
49%
2
0%
36%
3+

Odds Comparison

12%
13%
-0.5%
17%
16%
+0.6%
71%
71%
-0.2%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE7.006.001.33-16.0%+2.0%-5.6%
PinnacleVALUE8.356.201.28+0.2%+5.4%-9.1%
1xbetVALUE8.456.041.36+1.4%+2.7%-3.4%
bwin7.255.751.35-13.0%-2.2%-4.1%
Ladbrokes7.005.501.35-16.0%-6.5%-4.1%
MelBet8.105.801.31-2.8%-1.4%-7.0%
Marathonbet8.205.851.33-1.6%-0.5%-5.6%
Coral7.505.751.35-10.0%-2.2%-4.1%
DafabetVALUE7.806.001.32-6.4%+2.0%-6.3%
MansionBet7.205.201.30-13.6%-11.6%-7.7%
Sbo6.405.201.29-23.2%-11.6%-8.4%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

AEK Athens vs Real Madrid Head-to-Head

Last 2 meetings between AEK Athens and Real Madrid: AEK Athens 0W · 2D · Real Madrid 0W.

0

2

0

Mon, Oct 21, 2002Real Madrid2-2AEK Athens
Tue, Oct 1, 2002AEK Athens3-3Real Madrid

AEK Athens vs Real Madrid — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win AEK Athens vs Real Madrid?

PredictNext's AI model favours Real Madrid with a 71% win probability — AEK Athens 12%, draw 17%, Real Madrid 71%.

What is the predicted score for AEK Athens vs Real Madrid?

The AI forecasts a 0-2 scoreline for AEK Athens vs Real Madrid, generated with 60% model confidence.

Will AEK Athens vs Real Madrid have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 62% for over 2.5 goals and 38% for under 2.5 goals in AEK Athens vs Real Madrid.

More Champions League AI Predictions