Celta de Vigo
Celta de Vigo
vs
1 - 1

La Liga · Matchday

2026-11-08 17:30:00 · 01:30 · Abanca-Balaídos

Levante
Levante

AI Prediction

Celta de Vigo
CEL
1 - 1
Levante
LVT
52%
Confidence
Low Confidence
48.0%Home
25.0%Draw
27.0%Away
54.1%Home
23.7%Draw
22.3%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredCEL or LVT
75% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
52% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?No
52% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreBorja IglesiasAlso: Ferran Jutgla, Iago Aspas

Goal Probability

CEL LVT
0%
30%
0
61%
52%
1
39%
18%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

48%
52%
-3.8%
25%
26%
-0.6%
27%
22%
+4.5%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.833.504.20-12.2%-12.5%+13.4%
PinnacleVALUE1.754.004.25-16.0%0.0%+14.7%
1xbetVALUE1.853.904.52-11.2%-2.5%+22.0%
bwinVALUE1.853.604.10-11.2%-10.0%+10.7%
LadbrokesVALUE1.853.604.00-11.2%-10.0%+8.0%
CoralVALUE1.853.604.00-11.2%-10.0%+8.0%
MansionBetVALUE1.783.654.05-14.6%-8.8%+9.3%
SboVALUE1.843.363.86-11.7%-16.0%+4.2%
DafabetVALUE1.823.754.30-12.6%-6.3%+16.1%
MarathonbetVALUE1.813.804.40-13.1%-5.0%+18.8%
MelBetVALUE1.793.764.36-14.1%-6.0%+17.7%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Celta de Vigo vs Levante Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Celta de Vigo and Levante: Celta de Vigo 12W · 4D · Levante 6W.

12

4

6

Tue, May 12, 2026Celta de Vigo2-3Levante
Sun, Nov 2, 2025Levante1-2Celta de Vigo
Mon, Feb 21, 2022Celta de Vigo1-1Levante
Tue, Sep 21, 2021Levante0-2Celta de Vigo
Fri, Apr 30, 2021Celta de Vigo2-0Levante

Celta de Vigo vs Levante — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

PredictNext's AI model favours Celta de Vigo with a 48% win probability — Celta de Vigo 48%, draw 25%, Levante 27%.

What is the predicted score for Celta de Vigo vs Levante?

The AI forecasts a 1-1 scoreline for Celta de Vigo vs Levante, generated with 52% model confidence.

Will Celta de Vigo vs Levante have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals and 52% for under 2.5 goals in Celta de Vigo vs Levante.

More La Liga AI Predictions