Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV
vs
1 - 1

Bundesliga · Matchday

2026-11-06 19:30:00 · 03:30 · Volksparkstadion

Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbach

AI Prediction

Hamburger SV
HSV
1 - 1
Borussia Mönchengladbach
BMG
58%
Confidence
Low Confidence
40.0%Home
27.0%Draw
33.0%Away
39.7%Home
25.5%Draw
34.8%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredHSV or BMG
73% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
52% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
52% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreTerem MoffiAlso: Iaia Manco Danfa, Patson Daka

Goal Probability

HSV BMG
18%
18%
0
47%
49%
1
35%
33%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

40%
40%
+0.3%
27%
25%
+1.5%
33%
35%
-1.8%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3652.253.702.80-10.0%-0.1%-7.6%
PinnacleVALUE2.403.742.74-4.0%+1.0%-9.6%
1xbetVALUE2.523.922.74+0.8%+5.8%-9.6%
bwin2.403.702.70-4.0%-0.1%-10.9%
Ladbrokes2.373.602.70-5.2%-2.8%-10.9%
Coral2.403.702.70-4.0%-0.1%-10.9%
MarathonbetVALUE2.463.822.67-1.6%+3.1%-11.9%
Dafabet2.363.702.80-5.6%-0.1%-7.6%
MelBetVALUE2.433.782.64-2.8%+2.1%-12.9%
MansionBet2.293.602.76-8.4%-2.8%-8.9%
Sbo2.303.502.62-8.0%-5.5%-13.5%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Hamburger SV and Borussia Mönchengladbach: Hamburger SV 9W · 9D · Borussia Mönchengladbach 8W.

9

9

8

Sat, Jan 17, 2026Hamburger SV0-0Borussia Mönchengladbach
Sun, Aug 24, 2025Borussia Mönchengladbach0-0Hamburger SV
Sat, May 12, 2018Hamburger SV2-1Borussia Mönchengladbach
Fri, Dec 15, 2017Borussia Mönchengladbach3-1Hamburger SV
Sun, Mar 12, 2017Hamburger SV2-1Borussia Mönchengladbach

Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach?

PredictNext's AI model favours Hamburger SV with a 40% win probability — Hamburger SV 40%, draw 27%, Borussia Mönchengladbach 33%.

What is the predicted score for Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach?

The AI forecasts a 1-1 scoreline for Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach, generated with 58% model confidence.

Will Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 48% for over 2.5 goals and 52% for under 2.5 goals in Hamburger SV vs Borussia Mönchengladbach.

More Bundesliga AI Predictions