Real Sociedad
Real Sociedad
vs
2 - 1

La Liga · Matchday

2026-11-08 15:15:00 · 23:15 · Anoeta Stadium

Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano

AI Prediction

Real Sociedad
RSO
2 - 1
Rayo Vallecano
RAY
53%
Confidence
Low Confidence
49.0%Home
25.0%Draw
26.0%Away
54.1%Home
23.8%Draw
22.1%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredRSO or RAY
75% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
54% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
52% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreOrri Steinn OskarssonAlso: Mikel Oyarzabal, Goncalo Guedes

Goal Probability

RSO RAY
0%
36%
0
41%
50%
1
59%
15%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

49%
53%
-4.1%
25%
25%
+0.5%
26%
22%
+3.6%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.723.804.33-15.7%-5.0%+12.6%
PinnacleVALUE1.753.984.29-14.3%-0.5%+11.5%
1xbetVALUE1.814.054.57-11.3%+1.2%+18.8%
bwinVALUE1.833.804.00-10.3%-5.0%+4.0%
LadbrokesVALUE1.833.804.00-10.3%-5.0%+4.0%
DafabetVALUE1.773.954.30-13.3%-1.2%+11.8%
MarathonbetVALUE1.773.944.45-13.3%-1.5%+15.7%
CoralVALUE1.833.804.00-10.3%-5.0%+4.0%
MelBetVALUE1.753.904.40-14.3%-2.5%+14.4%
SboVALUE1.783.543.91-12.8%-11.5%+1.7%
MansionBetVALUE1.733.904.10-15.2%-2.5%+6.6%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Real Sociedad and Rayo Vallecano: Real Sociedad 9W · 8D · Rayo Vallecano 7W.

9

8

7

Sun, Apr 26, 2026Rayo Vallecano3-3Real Sociedad
Sun, Oct 5, 2025Real Sociedad0-1Rayo Vallecano
Sun, Mar 16, 2025Rayo Vallecano2-2Real Sociedad
Thu, Jan 16, 2025Real Sociedad3-1Rayo Vallecano
Sun, Aug 18, 2024Real Sociedad1-2Rayo Vallecano

Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano?

PredictNext's AI model favours Real Sociedad with a 49% win probability — Real Sociedad 49%, draw 25%, Rayo Vallecano 26%.

What is the predicted score for Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano, generated with 53% model confidence.

Will Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 54% for over 2.5 goals and 46% for under 2.5 goals in Real Sociedad vs Rayo Vallecano.

More La Liga AI Predictions