Viking
Viking
vs
2 - 1

Champions League · Matchday

2026-11-04 20:00:00 · 04:00 · SR-Bank Arena

Sabah
Sabah

AI Prediction

Viking
VIK
2 - 1
Sabah
SABA
53%
Confidence
Low Confidence
58.0%Home
22.0%Draw
20.0%Away
64.5%Home
19.5%Draw
16.0%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredVIK or Draw
80% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
55% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
50% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreErik BotheimAlso: Peter Christiansen, Romano Postema

Goal Probability

VIK SABA
0%
36%
0
41%
64%
1
45%
0%
2
14%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

58%
63%
-5.5%
22%
20%
+2.0%
20%
17%
+3.5%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.534.755.75-11.3%+4.5%+15.0%
PinnacleVALUE1.464.835.90-15.3%+6.3%+18.0%
1xbetVALUE1.534.986.21-11.3%+9.6%+24.2%
bwinVALUE1.504.755.50-13.0%+4.5%+10.0%
LadbrokesVALUE1.504.605.50-13.0%+1.2%+10.0%
DafabetVALUE1.504.805.60-13.0%+5.6%+12.0%
MansionBetVALUE1.444.455.60-16.5%-2.1%+12.0%
MelBetVALUE1.474.805.95-14.7%+5.6%+19.0%
SboVALUE1.424.355.20-17.6%-4.3%+4.0%
MarathonbetVALUE1.494.856.05-13.6%+6.7%+21.0%
CoralVALUE1.504.805.50-13.0%+5.6%+10.0%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Viking vs Sabah — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Viking vs Sabah?

PredictNext's AI model favours Viking with a 58% win probability — Viking 58%, draw 22%, Sabah 20%.

What is the predicted score for Viking vs Sabah?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for Viking vs Sabah, generated with 53% model confidence.

Will Viking vs Sabah have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 55% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for under 2.5 goals in Viking vs Sabah.

More Champions League AI Predictions