Villarreal
Villarreal
vs
1 - 0

La Liga · Matchday

2026-11-08 17:30:00 · 01:30 · Estadio de la Cerámica

Getafe
Getafe

AI Prediction

Villarreal
VIL
1 - 0
Getafe
GET
58%
Confidence
Low Confidence
61.0%Home
23.0%Draw
16.0%Away
64.2%Home
21.6%Draw
14.1%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredVIL or Draw
84% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
58% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?No
62% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreGeorges MikautadzeAlso: Moreno Gerard, Ayoze Perez

Goal Probability

VIL GET
0%
53%
0
48%
47%
1
41%
0%
2
10%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

61%
63%
-2.0%
23%
22%
+0.7%
16%
15%
+1.3%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.484.106.50-9.7%-5.7%+4.0%
PinnacleVALUE1.474.376.68-10.3%+0.5%+6.9%
1xbetVALUE1.554.456.83-5.4%+2.4%+9.3%
bwin1.534.106.00-6.7%-5.7%-4.0%
Ladbrokes1.534.206.00-6.7%-3.4%-4.0%
DafabetVALUE1.494.406.60-9.1%+1.2%+5.6%
MarathonbetVALUE1.514.336.65-7.9%-0.4%+6.4%
MansionBetVALUE1.474.106.40-10.3%-5.7%+2.4%
MelBetVALUE1.494.286.55-9.1%-1.6%+4.8%
SboVALUE1.443.996.40-12.2%-8.2%+2.4%
Coral1.534.206.00-6.7%-3.4%-4.0%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Villarreal vs Getafe Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Villarreal and Getafe: Villarreal 22W · 9D · Getafe 9W.

22

9

9

Sat, Feb 14, 2026Getafe2-1Villarreal
Sat, Dec 6, 2025Villarreal2-0Getafe
Sun, Mar 30, 2025Getafe1-2Villarreal
Sun, Oct 20, 2024Villarreal1-1Getafe
Fri, Feb 16, 2024Villarreal1-1Getafe

Villarreal vs Getafe — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Villarreal vs Getafe?

PredictNext's AI model favours Villarreal with a 61% win probability — Villarreal 61%, draw 23%, Getafe 16%.

What is the predicted score for Villarreal vs Getafe?

The AI forecasts a 1-0 scoreline for Villarreal vs Getafe, generated with 58% model confidence.

Will Villarreal vs Getafe have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 42% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for under 2.5 goals in Villarreal vs Getafe.

More La Liga AI Predictions