Brest
Brest
vs
1 - 2

Ligue 1 · Matchday

2026-11-08 16:15:00 · 00:15 · Stade Francis-Le Ble

Olympique Lyonnais
Olympique Lyonnais

AI Prediction

Brest
B29
1 - 2
Olympique Lyonnais
LYO
54%
Confidence
Low Confidence
32.0%Home
25.0%Draw
43.0%Away
32.8%Home
26.1%Draw
41.1%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredB29 or LYO
75% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
55% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
56% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreLois OpendaAlso: Ludovic Ajorque, Keito Nakamura

Goal Probability

B29 LYO
20%
0%
0
50%
60%
1
31%
40%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

32%
33%
-0.9%
25%
26%
-0.9%
43%
41%
+1.7%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3652.873.602.30-8.2%-10.0%-1.1%
Pinnacle2.903.652.32-7.2%-8.8%-0.2%
1xbetVALUE3.043.802.36-2.7%-5.0%+1.5%
bwinVALUE2.803.702.35-10.4%-7.5%+1.0%
Ladbrokes2.803.602.30-10.4%-10.0%-1.1%
Coral2.803.702.30-10.4%-7.5%-1.1%
Marathonbet2.963.702.30-5.3%-7.5%-1.1%
MansionBet2.863.602.20-8.5%-10.0%-5.4%
MelBet2.933.662.28-6.2%-8.5%-2.0%
Dafabet2.903.702.29-7.2%-7.5%-1.5%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Brest and Olympique Lyonnais: Brest 3W · 9D · Olympique Lyonnais 7W.

3

9

7

Sun, Jan 18, 2026Olympique Lyonnais2-1Brest
Sun, Nov 2, 2025Brest0-0Olympique Lyonnais
Sun, Mar 2, 2025Olympique Lyonnais2-1Brest
Sat, Jan 11, 2025Brest2-1Olympique Lyonnais
Sun, Apr 14, 2024Olympique Lyonnais4-3Brest

Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais?

PredictNext's AI model favours Olympique Lyonnais with a 43% win probability — Brest 32%, draw 25%, Olympique Lyonnais 43%.

What is the predicted score for Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais?

The AI forecasts a 1-2 scoreline for Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais, generated with 54% model confidence.

Will Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 55% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for under 2.5 goals in Brest vs Olympique Lyonnais.

More Ligue 1 AI Predictions