Rennes
Rennes
vs
2 - 1

Ligue 1 · Matchday

2026-11-08 14:00:00 · 22:00 · Roazhon Park

LOSC Lille
LOSC Lille

AI Prediction

Rennes
REN
2 - 1
LOSC Lille
LOSC
56%
Confidence
Low Confidence
48.0%Home
25.0%Draw
27.0%Away
47.0%Home
25.7%Draw
27.2%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredREN or LOSC
75% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
54% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?No
56% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreEsteban LepaulAlso: Boulaye Dia, Eliezer Mayenda

Goal Probability

REN LOSC
0%
36%
0
56%
47%
1
44%
16%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

48%
47%
+1.4%
25%
25%
-0.3%
27%
28%
-1.1%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3652.053.703.30-1.6%-7.5%-10.9%
Pinnacle2.023.693.49-3.0%-7.8%-5.8%
1xbet2.073.983.54-0.6%-0.5%-4.4%
bwin2.053.703.30-1.6%-7.5%-10.9%
Ladbrokes2.053.703.30-1.6%-7.5%-10.9%
Dafabet2.053.753.40-1.6%-6.3%-8.2%
Coral2.053.753.30-1.6%-6.3%-10.9%
Marathonbet2.023.883.45-3.0%-3.0%-6.8%
MansionBet2.013.603.25-3.5%-10.0%-12.2%
MelBet2.003.843.40-4.0%-4.0%-8.2%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Rennes vs LOSC Lille Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Rennes and LOSC Lille: Rennes 8W · 17D · LOSC Lille 17W.

8

17

17

Sun, Mar 15, 2026Rennes1-2LOSC Lille
Sat, Jan 3, 2026LOSC Lille0-2Rennes
Sun, Feb 16, 2025Rennes0-2LOSC Lille
Sun, Nov 24, 2024LOSC Lille1-0Rennes
Sun, Mar 10, 2024LOSC Lille2-2Rennes

Rennes vs LOSC Lille — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Rennes vs LOSC Lille?

PredictNext's AI model favours Rennes with a 48% win probability — Rennes 48%, draw 25%, LOSC Lille 27%.

What is the predicted score for Rennes vs LOSC Lille?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for Rennes vs LOSC Lille, generated with 56% model confidence.

Will Rennes vs LOSC Lille have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 46% for over 2.5 goals and 54% for under 2.5 goals in Rennes vs LOSC Lille.

More Ligue 1 AI Predictions