Le Havre
Le Havre
vs
1 - 2

Ligue 1 · Matchday

2026-11-08 16:15:00 · 00:15 · Stade Océane

Lorient
Lorient

AI Prediction

Le Havre
LEH
1 - 2
Lorient
LOR
53%
Confidence
Low Confidence
32.0%Home
27.0%Draw
41.0%Away
33.4%Home
28.3%Draw
38.3%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredLEH or LOR
73% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
56% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?No
58% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreIbrahima BaldeAlso: Mamadou Kone, Mohamed Bamba

Goal Probability

LEH LOR
39%
0%
0
45%
58%
1
15%
42%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

32%
34%
-2.4%
27%
28%
-1.1%
41%
38%
+3.5%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE2.753.252.50-12.0%-12.2%+2.5%
PinnacleVALUE2.853.372.49-8.8%-9.0%+2.1%
1xbetVALUE2.823.512.65-9.8%-5.2%+8.6%
bwinVALUE2.703.402.55-13.6%-8.2%+4.5%
LadbrokesVALUE2.703.402.50-13.6%-8.2%+2.5%
MarathonbetVALUE2.753.422.58-12.0%-7.7%+5.8%
MelBetVALUE2.723.382.56-13.0%-8.7%+5.0%
CoralVALUE2.703.402.60-13.6%-8.2%+6.6%
MansionBet2.793.302.40-10.7%-10.9%-1.6%
DafabetVALUE2.853.352.50-8.8%-9.5%+2.5%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Le Havre vs Lorient Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Le Havre and Lorient: Le Havre 3W · 7D · Lorient 3W.

3

7

3

Sun, May 17, 2026Lorient0-2Le Havre
Sun, Sep 21, 2025Le Havre1-1Lorient
Sun, Jan 28, 2024Lorient3-3Le Havre
Sun, Sep 3, 2023Le Havre3-0Lorient
Sat, Oct 19, 2019Le Havre2-2Lorient

Le Havre vs Lorient — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Le Havre vs Lorient?

PredictNext's AI model favours Lorient with a 41% win probability — Le Havre 32%, draw 27%, Lorient 41%.

What is the predicted score for Le Havre vs Lorient?

The AI forecasts a 1-2 scoreline for Le Havre vs Lorient, generated with 53% model confidence.

Will Le Havre vs Lorient have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 44% for over 2.5 goals and 56% for under 2.5 goals in Le Havre vs Lorient.

More Ligue 1 AI Predictions