LIVE · LIVE
Lecce
Lecce
0 vs 2

Serie A · Matchday

2026-10-25 17:00:00 · 01:00 · Stadio Comunale Via del Mare

Juventus
Juventus

AI Prediction

Lecce
LEC
0 - 1
Juventus
JUV
66%
Confidence
Moderate Confidence
12.5%Home
22.5%Draw
65.0%Away
11.9%Home
22.5%Draw
65.6%Away
Juventus enter this fixture as clear favorites, bolstered by a dominant H2H record of three wins in the last five meetings against Lecce, while the hosts are severely hampered by key absentees including Pierotti and Çelik through injury. Juventus's defensive solidity on the road should neutralize a depleted Lecce attack, with González's absence further weakening the Bianconeri's own forward line but unlikely to derail their structure. AI pick: Juventus Win

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredDraw or JUV
88% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsUnder 2.5
58% chance of 0-2 goals
Will both teams find the net?No
65% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreJeremie BogaAlso: Randal Kolo Muani, Nick Woltemade

Goal Probability

LEC JUV
70%
11%
0
30%
50%
1
0%
39%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

13%
15%
-2.8%
22%
23%
-0.4%
65%
62%
+3.2%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3656.504.001.53-18.8%-10.0%-0.5%
PinnacleVALUE6.194.271.56-22.6%-3.9%+1.4%
1xbetVALUE6.444.281.60-19.5%-3.7%+4.0%
WilliamHillVALUE5.803.901.55-27.5%-12.3%+0.8%
Betfair6.004.001.50-25.0%-10.0%-2.5%
bwinVALUE6.254.001.55-21.9%-10.0%+0.8%
Unibet6.504.101.49-18.8%-7.8%-3.1%
Ladbrokes6.004.001.53-25.0%-10.0%-0.5%
MansionBet6.804.201.51-15.0%-5.5%-1.8%
Interwetten6.254.301.53-21.9%-3.2%-0.5%
MelBetVALUE6.204.121.54-22.5%-7.3%+0.1%
MarathonbetVALUE6.254.151.55-21.9%-6.6%+0.8%
BetVictor6.004.201.53-25.0%-5.5%-0.5%
DafabetVALUE6.004.401.55-25.0%-1.0%+0.8%
Sbo5.903.951.53-26.2%-11.1%-0.5%
Macauslot5.704.201.43-28.7%-5.5%-7.1%
CoralVALUE6.504.001.55-18.8%-10.0%+0.8%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Preview & AI Analysis

Serie A Showdown: Lecce Host Juventus in Familiar Encounter

Sunday's late-afternoon fixture brings together two clubs with a well-documented recent history, as Lecce welcome Juventus to southern Italy in what the head-to-head record suggests is a distinctly one-sided rivalry. With our AI model forecasting a 0-1 Juventus victory at a confidence level of 58/100, this match carries enough uncertainty to make the analysis genuinely interesting — even if the historical weight sits firmly with the visitors.

The Weight of History

The head-to-head record over the last 20 meetings tells a clear story: Juventus have won 14, drawn five, and Lecce have claimed just one victory. That solitary win underscores how rarely the hosts have managed to convert home advantage into a meaningful result against this particular opponent.

The four most recent encounters paint a nuanced picture, however. Juventus won the first meeting of 2026 by a single goal — 0-1 — while the second encounter this same year ended 1-1, suggesting Lecce are capable of containing Juventus even if they struggle to beat them outright. Scrolling back slightly further, the 1-2 defeat in 2025 and another 1-1 draw in 2024 reinforce the sense that these matches tend to be competitive affairs decided by fine margins rather than comfortable Juventus strolls.

Lecce's Slim Path Forward

For Lecce, the data offers a cautious glimmer. Five draws across the last 20 meetings indicate that shutting Juventus down is achievable, even if overturning them remains a rare event. The 2026 home draw earlier this season demonstrates that Lecce can make life uncomfortable for the Bianconeri at this venue. A repeat of that result would represent a genuine achievement, and the 23.5% draw probability assigned by our model reflects that possibility without overstating it.

The challenge for the hosts is converting defensive resilience into something more threatening going forward. In recent meetings, Lecce have managed to score — the 1-1 results in 2024 and the second 2026 meeting both featured a Lecce goal — but sustaining pressure across 90 minutes against a Juventus side with considerably greater resources remains a significant ask.

Juventus: Efficient Rather Than Spectacular

What the recent results reveal about Juventus is a team that tends to win ugly against Lecce rather than dominate convincingly. The 0-1 scoreline from earlier in 2026 and the 1-2 win in 2025 both suggest matches where Juventus did enough without necessarily overwhelming their opponents. That pattern is consistent with our AI's forecast of another narrow away victory — controlled, professional, and unlikely to be a spectacle.

The 63% away win probability reflects Juventus's structural superiority in this matchup, though the moderate confidence score of 58/100 is a reminder that forecasting individual football matches involves genuine uncertainty, particularly when the recent record includes two draws in four attempts.

Key Factors to Watch

  • Margin of victory — history suggests this will be tight regardless of outcome
  • Lecce's ability to score first — drawing level or leading early has historically kept these matches competitive
  • Juventus's away discipline — narrow wins suggest they manage these games rather than dominate them

Prediction Summary

Our Lecce vs Juventus prediction aligns with the AI model's 0-1 forecast in favour of Juventus, supported by a 14-win advantage across the last 20 meetings and a 63% away win probability. That said, with two of the last four encounters ending level, a draw at 23.5% cannot be dismissed. Lecce have shown they can match Juventus in patches; the question is whether they can sustain it long enough to deny them three points. The smart forecast leans toward another narrow Juventus away win — but expect Lecce to make them work for it.

Lecce vs Juventus Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Lecce and Juventus: Lecce 1W · 5D · Juventus 14W.

1

5

14

Sat, May 9, 2026Lecce0-1Juventus
Sat, Jan 3, 2026Juventus1-1Lecce
Sat, Apr 12, 2025Juventus2-1Lecce
Sun, Dec 1, 2024Lecce1-1Juventus
Sun, Jan 21, 2024Lecce0-3Juventus

Lecce vs Juventus — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Lecce vs Juventus?

PredictNext's AI model favours Juventus with a 65% win probability — Lecce 13%, draw 22%, Juventus 65%.

What is the predicted score for Lecce vs Juventus?

The AI forecasts a 0-1 scoreline for Lecce vs Juventus, generated with 66% model confidence.

Will Lecce vs Juventus have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 42% for over 2.5 goals and 58% for under 2.5 goals in Lecce vs Juventus.

More Serie A AI Predictions