Lens
Lens
vs
2 - 1

Ligue 1 · Matchday

2026-11-08 19:45:00 · 03:45 · Stade Bollaert-Delelis

Olympique Marseille
Olympique Marseille

AI Prediction

Lens
LEN
2 - 1
Olympique Marseille
OM
53%
Confidence
Low Confidence
44.0%Home
24.0%Draw
32.0%Away
46.2%Home
24.1%Draw
29.7%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredLEN or OM
76% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
55% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
56% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreFlorian SotocaAlso: Odsonne Edouard, Franjo Ivanovic

Goal Probability

LEN OM
0%
15%
0
42%
50%
1
58%
35%
2
0%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

44%
46%
-1.7%
24%
24%
-0.1%
32%
30%
+1.8%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet3652.053.753.10-9.8%-10.0%-0.8%
PinnacleVALUE2.063.943.20-9.4%-5.4%+2.4%
1xbetVALUE2.114.163.30-7.2%-0.2%+5.6%
bwin2.103.903.10-7.6%-6.4%-0.8%
Ladbrokes2.103.903.00-7.6%-6.4%-4.0%
MarathonbetVALUE2.064.053.22-9.4%-2.8%+3.0%
MansionBet2.003.802.99-12.0%-8.8%-4.3%
DafabetVALUE2.083.903.20-8.5%-6.4%+2.4%
Coral2.103.903.10-7.6%-6.4%-0.8%
MelBetVALUE2.044.003.19-10.2%-4.0%+2.1%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Lens vs Olympique Marseille Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Lens and Olympique Marseille: Lens 10W · 5D · Olympique Marseille 9W.

10

5

9

Sat, Jan 24, 2026Olympique Marseille3-1Lens
Sat, Oct 25, 2025Lens2-1Olympique Marseille
Sat, Mar 8, 2025Olympique Marseille0-1Lens
Sat, Nov 23, 2024Lens1-3Olympique Marseille
Sun, Apr 28, 2024Olympique Marseille2-1Lens

Lens vs Olympique Marseille — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Lens vs Olympique Marseille?

PredictNext's AI model favours Lens with a 44% win probability — Lens 44%, draw 24%, Olympique Marseille 32%.

What is the predicted score for Lens vs Olympique Marseille?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for Lens vs Olympique Marseille, generated with 53% model confidence.

Will Lens vs Olympique Marseille have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 55% for over 2.5 goals and 45% for under 2.5 goals in Lens vs Olympique Marseille.

More Ligue 1 AI Predictions