VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart
vs
2 - 1

Bundesliga · Matchday

2026-11-07 17:30:00 · 01:30 · MHPArena

Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen

AI Prediction

VfB Stuttgart
VFB
2 - 1
Werder Bremen
SVW
55%
Confidence
Low Confidence
58.5%Home
21.5%Draw
20.0%Away
63.7%Home
18.5%Draw
17.8%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredVFB or Draw
80% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
56% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?Yes
52% both teams score
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to scoreDeniz UndavAlso: Dzenan Pejcinovic, Ermedin Demirovic

Goal Probability

VFB SVW
0%
22%
0
32%
65%
1
52%
13%
2
16%
0%
3+

Odds Comparison

59%
64%
-5.1%
21%
19%
+2.4%
20%
17%
+2.8%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Home Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
bet365VALUE1.484.755.25-13.4%+2.1%+5.0%
PinnacleVALUE1.485.105.29-13.4%+9.6%+5.8%
1xbetVALUE1.525.295.91-11.1%+13.7%+18.2%
bwinVALUE1.494.805.50-12.8%+3.2%+10.0%
LadbrokesVALUE1.504.805.50-12.3%+3.2%+10.0%
MelBetVALUE1.475.105.70-14.0%+9.6%+14.0%
DafabetVALUE1.495.205.40-12.8%+11.8%+8.0%
MarathonbetVALUE1.485.155.75-13.4%+10.7%+15.0%
MansionBetVALUE1.474.655.40-14.0%-0.0%+8.0%
CoralVALUE1.504.805.50-12.3%+3.2%+10.0%
SboVALUE1.444.625.10-15.8%-0.7%+2.0%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between VfB Stuttgart and Werder Bremen: VfB Stuttgart 13W · 12D · Werder Bremen 11W.

13

12

11

Sun, Apr 26, 2026VfB Stuttgart1-1Werder Bremen
Sun, Dec 14, 2025Werder Bremen0-4VfB Stuttgart
Sun, Apr 13, 2025VfB Stuttgart1-2Werder Bremen
Sat, Nov 30, 2024Werder Bremen2-2VfB Stuttgart
Sun, Apr 21, 2024Werder Bremen2-1VfB Stuttgart

VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen?

PredictNext's AI model favours VfB Stuttgart with a 59% win probability — VfB Stuttgart 59%, draw 21%, Werder Bremen 20%.

What is the predicted score for VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen?

The AI forecasts a 2-1 scoreline for VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen, generated with 55% model confidence.

Will VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 56% for over 2.5 goals and 44% for under 2.5 goals in VfB Stuttgart vs Werder Bremen.

More Bundesliga AI Predictions