Brommapojkarna
Brommapojkarna
vs
1 - 2

Allsvenskan · Matchday

2026-10-28 18:00:00 · 02:00 · Grimsta IP

Häcken
Häcken

AI Prediction

Brommapojkarna
BP
1 - 2
Häcken
HAC
58%
Confidence
Low Confidence
24.0%Home
25.0%Draw
51.0%Away
25.9%Home
24.8%Draw
49.3%Away

Top AI Picks

AI-generated recommendations
Two outcomes coveredDraw or HAC
76% probability
Over or Under 2.5 goalsOver 2.5
58% chance of 3+ goals
Will both teams find the net?No
52% one side shut out
Handicap advantage pick—No data available
Most likely to score—No data available

Goal Probability

BP HAC
39%
0%
0
61%
37%
1
0%
48%
2
0%
15%
3+

Odds Comparison

24%
23%
+1.3%
25%
23%
+1.6%
51%
54%
-2.9%
PredictNext AI Market Avg
AI & Market Agree: Away Win
EV = AI Prob × Odds − 1
PinnacleVALUE4.214.051.73+1.0%+1.2%-11.8%
1xbetVALUE4.164.151.70-0.2%+3.8%-13.3%
WilliamHill4.003.801.75-4.0%-5.0%-10.7%
BetfairVALUE4.204.001.70+0.8%0.0%-13.3%
bwin4.103.901.75-1.6%-2.5%-10.7%
Ladbrokes3.903.751.70-6.4%-6.3%-13.3%
MarathonbetVALUE4.204.151.68+0.8%+3.8%-14.3%
BetVictor4.103.901.67-1.6%-2.5%-14.8%
MelBetVALUE4.164.151.70-0.2%+3.8%-13.3%
Coral3.903.751.70-6.4%-6.3%-13.3%
MansionBet3.903.901.78-6.4%-2.5%-9.2%
DafabetVALUE4.204.101.77+0.8%+2.5%-9.7%

Polymarket Odds

Loading prediction market data...

Trading Strategy

Loading market depth data...

Match Preview & AI Analysis

Allsvenskan Clash: Brommapojkarna Face Familiar Foe

As the 2026 Allsvenskan season approaches its closing stages, Brommapojkarna host Häcken in what has become one of Swedish football's more predictably lopsided local rivalries. The October 28th evening fixture carries real weight for both clubs, though the historical evidence suggests the visiting side arrive with considerably more reason for confidence.

Head-to-Head: A Pattern That Demands Respect

Any serious Brommapojkarna vs Häcken prediction must begin with the historical record, and it makes uncomfortable reading for the home faithful. Across the last 19 meetings between these two sides, Häcken have won 11, Brommapojkarna 7, with just one draw — a sequence that reflects a genuine and sustained competitive gap rather than a temporary run of misfortune.

The recent timeline reinforces that story clearly. Häcken won 1-3 twice in 2025 and 1-3 again in 2024, producing a sequence of convincing away victories that established something close to a routine dominance. The most recent encounter, a 2-2 draw earlier in 2026, is the only result that disrupted the pattern, and even that represents Brommapojkarna's best return against Häcken in several attempts. Whether that draw signalled a genuine competitive shift or simply a one-off deviation remains the central question ahead of Wednesday evening.

Assessing the Teams

The 2-2 draw from earlier this season is arguably the most significant data point for Brommapojkarna heading into this fixture. It demonstrates that the gap, while persistent, is not insurmountable — and playing at home gives them a foundation to build from. However, three losses by a margin of two goals or more across the 2024 and 2025 meetings suggest that whenever Häcken find their rhythm, Brommapojkarna have struggled to contain them over 90 minutes.

Häcken, meanwhile, carry the weight of a side that has repeatedly proven its quality in this particular fixture. Winning 11 of 19 meetings and taking victories from Brommapojkarna's ground on multiple recent occasions points to a squad with the technical and tactical qualities to operate effectively in this environment.

Key Factors Shaping the Outcome

Several considerations shape the forecast for this match:

  • Historical dominance: Häcken's 11 wins in 19 meetings is a compelling structural advantage that is unlikely to disappear overnight.
  • Recent trajectory: Three wins in four meetings prior to the 2026 draw shows Häcken's consistency in this fixture.
  • The 2-2 outlier: Brommapojkarna showed they can compete, but must prove it was a turning point rather than an exception.
  • Visiting momentum: Häcken have demonstrated a particular ability to produce results away in this tie.

Prediction Summary

Our AI model forecasts a 1-2 Häcken victory, assigning the away side a 53% probability of taking all three points, against a 24% chance of a draw and just 23% for a Brommapojkarna win. The confidence level sits at 47 out of 100, reflecting genuine uncertainty — this is not a foregone conclusion, and the 2026 draw earlier in the season keeps the outcome open. Nevertheless, the weight of evidence accumulated across 19 meetings points firmly in Häcken's direction. Unless Brommapojkarna can build meaningfully on that recent draw and demonstrate sustained improvement against this specific opponent, the most probable outcome remains another visiting victory. A narrow 1-2 scoreline, consistent with the historical pattern, appears the most defensible forecast for Wednesday evening.

Brommapojkarna vs Häcken Head-to-Head

Last 5 meetings between Brommapojkarna and Häcken: Brommapojkarna 7W · 1D · Häcken 11W.

7

1

11

Mon, Apr 6, 2026Häcken2-2Brommapojkarna
Sun, Oct 5, 2025Brommapojkarna1-3Häcken
Sat, Mar 29, 2025Häcken2-0Brommapojkarna
Sun, Aug 18, 2024Brommapojkarna1-3Häcken
Mon, Apr 15, 2024Häcken4-3Brommapojkarna

Brommapojkarna vs Häcken — Frequently Asked Questions

Who will win Brommapojkarna vs Häcken?

PredictNext's AI model favours Häcken (also known as Hacken) with a 51% win probability — Brommapojkarna 24%, draw 25%, Häcken 51%.

What is the predicted score for Brommapojkarna vs Häcken?

The AI forecasts a 1-2 scoreline for Brommapojkarna vs Häcken, generated with 58% model confidence.

Will Brommapojkarna vs Häcken have over 2.5 goals?

The model gives 58% for over 2.5 goals and 42% for under 2.5 goals in Brommapojkarna vs Häcken.

More Allsvenskan AI Predictions